Store Policy

Store Policy

General
Coffeeiconic.com is an online store operated by Valentina Radic S.P., headquartered at Novi dom 6a, 1420 Trbovlje, Slovenia (hereinafter referred to as the provider). The Bidder is responsible for the published contents and the execution of orders in accordance with the published conditions.

Coffee descriptions and instructions are just a recommendation and basic information. Consult a physician for health problems.

Registration
No registration is required for a successful online store purchase. In the final part of the contract it is necessary to enter the information that the bidder needs for successful execution of the order, payment and delivery.


Access to information
Iconic Specialty Coffee is committed to providing the customer with the following information:

a) the identity of the company (name and place of business, registry number),

b) contact information enabling the user to communicate quickly and efficiently (email, telephone),

c) the essential characteristics of the goods or services (including after-sales services and guarantees),

d) product availability (any product or service offered on the site should be accessible within a reasonable time),

e) the conditions of delivery of the product or the performance of the service (mode, place and time of delivery),

f) all prices must be clearly and unambiguously specified and must show whether they already include taxes and transport costs,

g) the method of payment and delivery,

h) the validity of the offer,

(i) the period within which the contract and the conditions for withdrawal can still be withdrawn; in addition, if and how much it costs the buyer to return the product,

j) an explanation of the complaint procedure, including any contact information or customer contact information.


Purchase process and price
The buyer can be a natural or legal person.

 

When the buyer chooses the product he wants (for coffee he has to choose the quantity, for other products he does not have to), he clicks on the "ADD TO CART" button. In the shopping cart section at the top right of the website, the buyer can check all the products he has added to the cart.

 

When she wants to complete her purchase, she clicks on the "ONLY" button in the "YOUR CART" section, where she can check again what items she has in her cart. Here it can also change quantities and optionally remove the product from the cart. If the customer has a promotional code, they can enter it in this step.

 

When the buyer checks all the items in the cart and the price to pay, he or she must click on the "ON STOCK" button to complete the purchase. In three clearly visible steps, it must complete all the fields to complete the purchase.

 

1) In the first step, enter the information for the account (which includes the name, company name, address or headquarters, telephone or mobile number and e-mail), ticks if it is a legal entity (if the natural person is blank) and completed if the recipient is at a different address than the payer.

 

2) In the second step he chooses delivery and payment method.

 

3) In the third step, he can once again inspect the entire basket and click on the button "SUBMIT ORDER" to finish the order. If he wants to change another product, he can at any time click on the "YOUR CART" section and click on the "ON GOOD" button, where he can change the quantities and remove the products he wants to remove.


As soon as the contract has been placed, the contracting authority receives an e-mail, an email address which it has entered at the time of purchase, which contains the acknowledgment of receipt of the order and a pro forma invoice (if it has indicated payment by pro forma invoice) which can be paid within 1 to 5 days (in case of payment according to the estimate). After payment of the pro forma invoice, the tenderer shall pack and ship the products within a reasonable time.

In addition to the product ordered, the customer receives an original invoice as a payment receipt.

Should the Tenderer find that he cannot execute the awarded contract, he must inform the Contracting Authority in due time (by e-mail, telephone or SMS notification).

 

The purchase contract between Iconic Specialty Coffee and the buyer is concluded at the online store www.coffeeiconic.com at the moment when Iconic Specialty Coffee sends the buyer the first email about the status of his order. From now on, all prices and other terms are fixed and apply to both Iconic Specialty Coffee and the customer.

 

The purchase agreement (i.e. the first order status email) is stored electronically on the Iconic Specialty Coffee server.

Discount codes
The discount code or promotional code brings various benefits when shopping through the Iconic Specialty Coffee online store. You can find the active code on the front page of an advertisement message, on the page of a particular department, in our e-announcer or other media. The code brings different benefits, from different gifts to discounts. Any code is always limited in time, but must be redeemed within this limited time, otherwise it is invalid.

 

Using the discount code:

- Select the items you want to buy and put them in your cart.

- At the end of the cash register, enter the discount code in the box '' I have a promotional code '' and click on the '' Activate '' button.

- Only one discount code can be redeemed for one purchase.

- When you enter discount codes, the discount code value is automatically deducted from the price of your order. The amount remains to be settled.


Payment and invoicing
The Client may pay for the products in one of the following ways:

Payment by pro forma invoice (UPN order): When the customer completes the order, he / she receives a pro forma invoice at the entered e-mail address, where all payment information is on the account of Valentina Radic S.P.

 

Paypal: With Paypal on account of Valentina Radic S.P.

 

Payment Cards: Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Diners, Maestro, via Wirecard UK & Ireland Ltd l 1st Floor Ulysses HouseFoley Street l Dublin 1 l Ireland

 

After delivery of the ordered items, Iconic Specialty Coffee also sends the customer an invoice along with the ordered products. The invoice contains a breakdown of the price and all costs associated with the purchase and a notice of the right of withdrawal. The buyer is obliged to check the correctness of the information before placing the order.


Delivery
Product delivery is handled by companies:

POŠTA SLOVENIJE d.o.o.

GENERAL LOGISTICS SYSTEMS d.o.o.

Delivery and packaging costs in Slovenia for purchases under € 40.00 are € 2.50. Delivery over 40,00 € is free of charge. Warning: these conditions and the cost of packing and delivery apply only within the Republic of Slovenia.


If the customer receives a physically damaged or open package, he must immediately inform the delivery service and initiate a complaint procedure.

Prices
The prices published on the website www.coffeeiconic.com are valid on the day of ordering.

All prices are in Euros and include VAT (9.5% or 22%). Coffee is subject to a 9.5% value added tax, while cups, coffee makers and other accessories are subject to a 22% value added tax.


The right of the consumer to withdraw from the contract
In the case of distance contracts, the consumer (according to Article 43c of ZVPot) has the right to send an e-mail to (info@coffeeiconic.com) within 14 days, to withdraw from the contract or to fill out the form for withdrawal from the contract, withdraws from the contract and sends the completed e-mail to the company (info@coffeeiconic.com) or sends it by regular mail informing him that he is withdrawing from the contract without giving any reason for his decision. It is not possible to opt out of buying coffee. Return costs are on the buyer's side.

The consumer must return the goods to the company no later than 14 days after the notice of withdrawal. The consumer returns the goods to: Valentina Radic S.P., Novi dom 6a, 1420 Trbovlje. Upon receipt of the goods, the company reimburses all payments made to the consumer in accordance with the law. The only cost to the consumer in connection with the cancellation of the order is the direct cost of returning the goods.

The consumer must return the item to the seller undamaged and in unchanged quantity, unless the item is destroyed, defective, lost or its quantity reduced without the consumer being at fault.

When returning the goods, the consumer also sends the invoice for the goods and personal data and the transaction account to which he wishes to receive the returned payment. We will refund your payment within 14 days of receiving the notice of withdrawal.

When withdrawing from a contract where a promotional code or a discount code was used, these funds are considered as a discount and will not be returned to the user. Only the amount paid back to the TRR of the user is returned and the promotional code in the form of a new code is returned to the user. The gift voucher is considered as a means of payment upon termination of the contract and returned to the user as a gift voucher.

Consumer's right to make real mistakes
The company is responsible for material errors that occur within two years of taking over the goods in accordance with the provisions of the Consumer Protection Act.

 

The right to privacy
The Bidder undertakes to permanently protect all personal data that will be used solely for the purpose of sending bids, proforma invoices, invoices, products, information materials and notices on the status of the order and will not pass it on to a third party.

The contract details will be provided by the provider only in the case of the choice of payment method, which requires the provision of contract and subscriber information, but exclusively to the provider of the selected form of payment, who has a valid contract with Valentina Radic S.P.

 

Protection of personal data
Valentina Radic S.P. undertakes to permanently protect all personal data of the user in accordance with the ZVOP-1.

 

CONSENT FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
Services and products of Valentina Radić, S.P., Trbovlje, Novi dom 6a, registration no .: 6840612000, VAT ID: SI50457292, which is the manager of your personal information, can be used by confirming the form you received on the email.

By mediation or. by completing the requested personal information, I declare that I am aware of and agree to and expressly authorize the controller of my personal data to Valentina Radić S.P. to collect and process my personal data that I have entered in the entry form for the following purposes:

 

Forwarding message messages for the purpose of:

 

Marketing and information about new products and services, special daily offers, benefits for payments for products and services, news and events published on the website each time.

I consent to the processing of my personal information by the company and declare that I am aware of the purpose of processing this personal information for the purpose of informing me by email.

I am aware of the fact that I can unsubscribe / withdraw my consent at any time for the purpose of receiving messages with advertisements by clicking on the unsubscribe of each route.

I confirm that I am over 15 years of age and familiar with the General Terms and Conditions for the Processing of Personal Data, which I have voluntarily submitted and my rights to the controller of my personal data.

We will retain your personal information until you click to unsubscribe from our personal data collection for individual purposes and uses.

The processing and safe use of your personal data will be carried out in accordance with the ZVOP-1 Personal Data Protection Act and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the company that controls your personal data declares that it has full responsibility for the legitimate processing.

We declare that we will not transfer your personal information that you provide to us outside of our personal information database.

In addition to the cancellation / withdrawal of your consent for individual purposes, you have, in accordance with applicable legislation governing the protection of personal data ZVOP-1 and in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the following rights that you may exercise in writing at address info@coffeeiconic.com:

 

  • Request access to your personal information.

  • A request that you be allowed to correct and supplement your personal information to the extent provided in the consent sections.

  • Request to be provided with a report for what purposes, when and what personal information the company used.

  • Request for restrictions on the processing of personal data.

  • You may request access, transcript, copy and certificate in accordance with Article 31 of ZVOP1-1.

  •  

  • In case of changes
    The Provider undertakes to ensure that the information on the Website is kept up to date and correct. Should the properties of the items, their price, delivery time or quantity of stock change so quickly that the bidder fails to change the data, he informs the buyer in due time about these changes and enables him to cancel the order or. ordering another product.

  •  

  • Conflict solving
    The parties will endeavor to resolve all disputes by mutual agreement.

  • If this is not possible, the dispute will be settled by the competent court in Trbovlje.

Privacy and Cookies

Za

Privacy and cookies
We pay a lot of attention to the personal information of our users. We take care that the user's personal information is securely stored and is not shared with third parties, as we are aware of the sensitive nature of this area.


The manager of the coffeeiconic.com online store, Valentina Radic S.P., is committed to protecting the personal data of its users / customers in accordance with the ZVOP-1-UPB1 Personal Data Protection Act.

Coffeeiconic.com collects the following user information for business purposes:
name and surname,
address and place,
email,
telephone number,
password in encrypted form,
if the buyer is a legal entity, the company name and tax number.

We are not responsible for the accuracy of the information you enter.

On your computer, Valentina Radic S.P. among other things, it stores Google Analytics cookies (site visit analysis).

The coffeeiconic.com manager may use the data in an anonymised summary format for analysis purposes. Valentina Radic S.P. In no case will it hand over user information to unauthorized persons. We will only trust the delivery service (eg GLS Slovenia) for the user's delivery address. We will only contact the user through the means of distance communication unless the user expressly objects.

Can we disclose personal information
Information provided by Valentina Radic S.P. collected and processed will only be disclosed if such an obligation is provided by law or in good faith that such action is necessary for proceedings before the courts or other governmental authorities and for the protection and pursuit of the legitimate interests of the enterprise.


About cookies
What are cookies and why are they needed?

A cookie in computer science is information about a user stored by a web browser on a computer or other electronic device for future reference. This is information that is stored on an individual computer when you visit a particular web site and is used to identify, track, and collect specific information about Internet users, such as when you re-visit the same page. preferences for specific pages / content or shopping habits online. Browsing our online store makes cookies more enjoyable, faster and more efficient.

Payments

- Credit / Debit card
- PAYPAL

- Cash on delivery (Slovenia only)

 
Meet Iconic Specialty Coffee

Help

Folow us

@2017 by Coffeeiconic

0
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter